Thank You and Congratulations

 

We are pleased to announce 2017 GSA Summer Program Accepted and Alternate students!

 

To everyone who participated in the 2017 Kentucky Center Governor’s School for the Arts Auditions and Reviews, thank you for sharing your work with us.


A few things to remember. . .

 

Being A Finalist Is Still A Big Deal 
Making it to the in-person auditions and reviews was hard, let's face it. Out of over 1400 applications, 650 individuals were qualified to showcase their work in person. No matter the results, we hope you will celebrate your artistic talent and spirit. Remember, these decisions are never made lightly. Dedicated faculty and adjudicators spent countless hours discussing and finalizing their decisions.

256
We're grateful to be able to take 256 students to Centre College, Danville, KY this year.
To learn how you can help us take even more students for 2018, click here

So Many Opportunities
It is also important to note that GSA is just one of many opportunities out there for young artists. Click here to learn about more.

Over 700 Individual Auditions and Reviews
Unfortunately, due to over 700 individual auditions/reviews and a small staff, we are unable to provide feedback via phone, email or Acceptd message on your audition/review.  This includes possible alternate ranking.

Please do not request this information. If your results are not as expected, visit instead your art form’s in-person audition or review criteria here. Keep growing and improving as a creative person! 


Ranking
These listings offer no indication of ranking.  The listings are alphabetically sorted.

What Does It Mean To Be An Alternate?
Accepted students must indicate their intent to attend the program by the end of April and beginning of May. Some students may decline their position due to another opportunity. In this situation and after consultation with adjudicators and GSA faculty, an alternate student is brought up in the other student's place.  GSA will notify alternates by phone if space becomes available. The class is usually finalized by mid-May.

You’ve Got Mail!
No, really. Paper letters for accepted students will be mailed (from Louisville via USPS) no later than Monday, April 17.
With your letter will also be a commitment form.
Please sign the form to accept or decline your position.  

We require that this signed form be postmarked (not received) by Friday, April 28.


Please note that due to your location in the state, it may take up to 5-6 days for you to receive your letter.
If you haven’t received it by Monday, April 24 please give us a call.

All other students will receive an email no later than Monday, April 17 with confirmation of their results.


Information for Schools and Community Members

Click here to view the list of Accepted and Alternate Students. 


For Accepted Students and Parents
Once you've confirmed your attendance, important information about preparing to come to the Summer Program will come to you and your family through the mail in mid-May.

Accepted



First Name

Last Name

County

High School

Art Form

Instrument or Voice Type

Status

Katrina Baniak Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Architecture + Design Accepted
Nicholas Britton Kenton Villa Madonna Academy Architecture + Design Accepted
Sophie Gershtenson Madison Model Laboratory School Architecture + Design Accepted
Whitley Howlett Jefferson Homeschool Architecture + Design Accepted
Rhianon Hussung Jefferson Atherton High School Architecture + Design Accepted
Minjee Kim Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Architecture + Design Accepted
Caroline Lucas Kenton Notre Dame Academy Architecture + Design Accepted
Noah Martin Hardin North Hardin High School Architecture + Design Accepted
Sean McIntyre Kenton Villa Madonna Academy Architecture + Design Accepted
Caitlin Meurer Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Architecture + Design Accepted
Isaiah Radford Christian Christian County High School Architecture + Design Accepted
Emily White Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Architecture + Design Accepted
Erin Zearfoss Fayette Bryan Station High School Architecture + Design Accepted
Hanako Boucher Shelby Shelby County High School Creative Writing Accepted
Crystal Bradley Scott Scott County Senior High School Creative Writing Accepted
Jordan Bryson Fayette Bryan Station High School Creative Writing Accepted
David Choate Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing Accepted
Katrin Anne Flores Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing Accepted
Jenna Gripshover Kenton Scott High School Creative Writing Accepted
Alvaro Hernandez Graves Mayfield High School Creative Writing Accepted
Afnan Ismail Hardin John Hardin High School Creative Writing Accepted
Rikki Keeton Montgomery Montgomery County High School Creative Writing Accepted
Katie Klear Campbell Bishop Brossart High School Creative Writing Accepted
Amy Kobarei Calloway Murray High School Creative Writing Accepted
John Komaromy-Hiller Kenton Villa Madonna Academy Creative Writing Accepted
Mackenzie McCamish Hardin John Hardin High School Creative Writing Accepted
Sahar Mohammadzadeh Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Creative Writing Accepted
Becky Mohr Boyle Danville High School Creative Writing Accepted
Cassidy Powell Wayne Wayne County High School Creative Writing Accepted
Grace Powers Meade Central Hardin High School Creative Writing Accepted
Andrew Sauls Henderson Henderson County High School Creative Writing Accepted
Isabel Schmitt Montgomery Montgomery County High School Creative Writing Accepted
Eliana Shapere Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School Creative Writing Accepted
Megan Slusarewicz Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Creative Writing Accepted
Tejaswini Sudhakar Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Creative Writing Accepted
Ruby Tevis Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing Accepted
Willa Tinsley Jefferson Saint Francis School Creative Writing Accepted
Ashton Todd Pulaski Pulaski County High School Creative Writing Accepted
Emery Wainscott McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School Creative Writing Accepted
Johnna Warkentine Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School Creative Writing Accepted
Katharina Warkentine Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School Creative Writing Accepted
Victoria Antoniou Jessamine West Jessamine High School Dance Accepted
Theresa Berling Kenton Notre Dame Academy Dance Accepted
Riley Best Kenton Notre Dame Academy Dance Accepted
Loretta Bolar Jessamine Homeschool Dance Accepted
Lucas Cassetto Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Dance Accepted
Olivia Connelly Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Dance Accepted
Rebekah Degnan Oldham Home School Clearing House Dance Accepted
Hannah Frick Jessamine Homeschool Dance Accepted
Marlie Garmon Anderson Anderson County High School Dance Accepted
Kaleigh Hampton Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Dance Accepted
Tori Henwood Kenton Beechwood High School Dance Accepted
Claudia Hillmann Kenton Notre Dame Academy Dance Accepted
Mary Hoffman Scott Scott County Senior High School Dance Accepted
Brittany Johnson Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Dance Accepted
Jonmarie Johnson Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Dance Accepted
Abigail Kubala Boone Randall Cooper High School Dance Accepted
Samantha Leaver Fayette Lexington Latin School Dance Accepted
Jennings Mcwilliams Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Dance Accepted
Connor Perry Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Dance Accepted
Emma Phillips Kenton Dixie Heights High School Dance Accepted
Olivia Ramsey Scott Scott County Senior High School Dance Accepted
Tate Rigby Kenton Dixie Heights High School Dance Accepted
Carli Robinette Boyd Boyd County High School Dance Accepted
Sarah Rolfsen Kenton Notre Dame Academy Dance Accepted
Bailey Alexander Boyle Boyle County High School Drama Accepted
Piper Bates Jefferson Christian Educational Consortium Drama Accepted
Minha Bhatti Hardin Elizabethtown High School Drama Accepted
Cooper Boss Fayette Henry Clay High School Drama Accepted
Noah Bunch Jefferson Brown School Drama Accepted
Nathaniel Clifford Barren Barren County High School Drama Accepted
Walker Cody Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Drama Accepted
Joseph Collum Jefferson Highlands Latin School Drama Accepted
Easton Crisp Daviess Daviess County High School Drama Accepted
Lindsey Dames Kenton Dixie Heights High School Drama Accepted
Joyce Deaton Laurel South Laurel High School Drama Accepted
Emily Debold Woodford Woodford County High School Drama Accepted
Dakota Duncan Warren South Warren High School Drama Accepted
Alec Elmore Jefferson Male Traditional High School Drama Accepted
Adolfo Garcia Warren Greenwood High School Drama Accepted
Alexa Glass Jefferson Assumption High School Drama Accepted
Joey Heberle Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Drama Accepted
Kiara Jones Hardin Elizabethtown High School Drama Accepted
John Letson Hardin North Hardin High School Drama Accepted
Simon Loftus Boyle Homeschool Drama Accepted
Clare McGregor Graves Saint Mary High School Drama Accepted
Reagan McGriff Boone Boone County High School Drama Accepted
Rachel Meadors Whitley Whitley County High School Drama Accepted
Cameron Myers Spencer Spencer County High School Drama Accepted
Tessa Northcutt Marshall Marshall County High School Drama Accepted
Nathaniel Nowlin Scott Scott County Senior High School Drama Accepted
Danielle Polion Jefferson Seneca High School Drama Accepted
Staisha Poyntz Scott Scott County High School Drama Accepted
Kaitlin Rucker Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Drama Accepted
Alexandra Simpson Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Drama Accepted
Michael Thompson Kenton Dixie Heights High School Drama Accepted
Hunter Trammell Bullitt Homeschool Drama Accepted
Angelique Turner Johnson Paintsville High School Drama Accepted
Laney Yancey McCracken McCracken County High School Drama Accepted
Brandon Barker Kenton Dixie Heights High School Film + Photography Accepted
Joshua Collier Madison Model Laboratory School Film + Photography Accepted
Rachel Darpel Kenton Notre Dame Academy Film + Photography Accepted
Luke Kent Henry Henry County High School Film + Photography Accepted
Martha McHaney McCracken McCracken County High School Film + Photography Accepted
Lucas Niemi Boone Larry Ryle High School Film + Photography Accepted
Rohan Palla Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Film + Photography Accepted
Dalton Richards Hancock Hancock County High School Film + Photography Accepted
Lynzie Stephens Magoffin Piarist School Film + Photography Accepted
Becca Tarter Boyle Boyle County High School Film + Photography Accepted
Taylor Travis Graves Graves County High School Film + Photography Accepted
Kylie Ward Campbell Campbell County High School Film + Photography Accepted
Alison Addie Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Flute Accepted
Joshua Andreatta Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Guitar (Acoustic) Accepted
Marie Banderman Madison Homeschool Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Sidney Bibbs Fayette Bryan Station High School Instrumental Music Viola Accepted
Simone Bibbs Fayette Bryan Station High School Instrumental Music Cello Accepted
Benjamin Carter Warren Bowling Green High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Noah Centers Jefferson Central Hardin High School Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Accepted
Reagan Cox Fayette Henry Clay High School Instrumental Music Trumpet Accepted
Alyssa Davis Hardin Central Hardin High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Accepted
Matthew DeRossett Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor and Bass) Accepted
Julia D'Orazio Fayette Henry Clay High School Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Accepted
Grace Drawe Oldham South Oldham High School Instrumental Music Cello Accepted
Andy Du Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
William French Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Trumpet Accepted
Laine Gaddie Hardin Central Hardin High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Multiple Percussion Accepted
Noah Gartland Shelby Shelby County High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Angel Gross Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Trumpet Accepted
Megan Guan Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Instrumental Music Violin Accepted
Sarah Hahn-Madole Warren Bowling Green High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Jay Hall Hardin North Hardin High School Instrumental Music Trumpet Accepted
Olivia Hall Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music French Horn Accepted
Thaddaeus Harris Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Accepted
Kimberlee Hebdon Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School Instrumental Music French Horn Accepted
Ben Henault Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Timpani Accepted
Justin Hocker Muhlenberg County Muhlenberg County High School Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Accepted
Serena Hutchens Clark George Rogers Clark High School Instrumental Music Violin Accepted
Emi Jones Barren Barren County High School Instrumental Music Vibraphone & Snare Drum Accepted
Samantha Lamkin Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Violin Accepted
Ellen Lee Madison Madison Central High School Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Accepted
Sarah Martel Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Madeleine McGinnis Boone Larry Ryle High School Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Accepted
Vanessa Meliksetyan Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Caleb Middleton Whitley Corbin High School Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Accepted
Matthew Mitchell Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Bassoon Accepted
David Moore Jessamine West Jessamine High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Sam Nagel Woodford Woodford County High School Instrumental Music Trombone (Bass) Accepted
Maria Osbourn Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Flute Accepted
Helen Pang Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Jordan Plunkett Jefferson Christian Academy Of Louisville Instrumental Music Oboe Accepted
Aimee Quinn Jefferson Homeschool Instrumental Music Violin Accepted
Nathan Richey Madison Model Laboratory School Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Accepted
Ford Smith Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Accepted
Savannah Starks Adair
Adair County High School Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Accepted
Hisui Takeda Scott Scott County Senior High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Kenya Tovar Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Cello Accepted
Gabriela Trindade Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Violin Accepted
Madison Wallace Boone Larry Ryle High School Instrumental Music Saxophone (Soprano) and (Alto) Accepted
Anna Watrous Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Cello Accepted
Anna-Claire Wright Fayette Bryan Station High School Instrumental Music Violin Accepted
Olivia Zastro Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Accepted
Austin Adams Daviess Owensboro High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Ashley Arnett Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Musical Theatre Accepted
Piper Burke Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School Musical Theatre Accepted
Caroline Capello Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Andrew Castleman McCracken McCracken County High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Alex Cowen Madison Madison Central High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Hope Eason McCracken McCracken County High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Devin Evola Jefferson Atherton High School Musical Theatre Accepted
David Forish Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Isaac Galliher McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Tanner Gleeson Kenton Beechwood High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Lex Hendrix Franklin Franklin County High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Samantha Hill Madison Madison Southern High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Benjamin Horman Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Jeremiah Jackson Taylor Campbellsville High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Ciara Jarvis Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Musical Theatre Accepted
Laurel Johnston Calloway Homeschool Musical Theatre Accepted
Tanner Jones Mason Mason County High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Ben Mitchell Kenton Saint Xavier High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Ellie O'Hara Kenton Notre Dame Academy Musical Theatre Accepted
Joel Parece Kenton Scott High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Liam Sweeney Kenton Saint Henry District High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Garrett Van Allen Fayette Homeschool Musical Theatre Accepted
Ella Witt Bullitt North Bullitt High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Lydia Yates Fayette Homeschool Musical Theatre Accepted
Alexis Zapata Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Musical Theatre Accepted
Alexis Arsenault Boone Boone County High School Visual Art Accepted
Anna Bergman Kenton Holy Cross High School Visual Art Accepted
Elizabeth Birkley Campbell Highlands High School Visual Art Accepted
Maggie Boden Jefferson Ballard High School Visual Art Accepted
Anna Burns Kenton Notre Dame Academy Visual Art Accepted
Olivia Burton Scott Scott County High School Visual Art Accepted
Destiny Ca'Mel Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Visual Art Accepted
Jada Commodore Fayette Bryan Station High School Visual Art Accepted
Mary Dilamarter Jefferson Atherton High School Visual Art Accepted
Abigale English Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Visual Art Accepted
Grace English Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School Visual Art Accepted
Haley Ford Marshall Marshall County High School Visual Art Accepted
Lindsey Foust Kenton Notre Dame Academy Visual Art Accepted
Yousef Geneidy Fayette Sphinx Academy Visual Art Accepted
Haley Hack Jefferson Atherton High School Visual Art Accepted
Peyton Harshfield Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Visual Art Accepted
Tyler Hoskins Russell Russell County High School Visual Art Accepted
Theresa Jaminet Franklin Western Hills High School Visual Art Accepted
Ashton Jones Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Visual Art Accepted
Mason Judge Boone Larry Ryle High School Visual Art Accepted
Ethan Justice Muhlenberg County Muhlenberg County High School Visual Art Accepted
Helena Kaelin Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School Visual Art Accepted
Stephen King Clay Oneida Baptist Institute Visual Art Accepted
Kennedie Nelson Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Visual Art Accepted
Mindy Nguyen Daviess Daviess County High School Visual Art Accepted
Leah Nofsinger Jefferson Gatton Academy Visual Art Accepted
Madalyn O'Dea Jefferson Christian Academy Of Louisville Visual Art Accepted
Adrian Partridge Fayette Henry Clay High School Visual Art Accepted
Sunny Podbelsek Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Visual Art Accepted
Maxwell Qiu Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Visual Art Accepted
Brennan Schaefer Boone Holy Cross District High School Visual Art Accepted
Maddie Schowalter Kenton Dixie Heights High School Visual Art Accepted
River Skipworth Jefferson Atherton High School Visual Art Accepted
Sam Smarr Woodford Woodford County High School Visual Art Accepted
Grace Whitesell Kenton Holy Cross District High School Visual Art Accepted
Mason Wood Jefferson Eastern High School Visual Art Accepted
Williams Atkinson Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Connor Bland Breckinridge Breckinridge County High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Tyler Carnes Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
James Cluxton Scott Scott County Senior High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Ezra Crist Campbell Campbell County High School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Chanelle Dau Pino Hardin John Hardin High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Zach Denniston Fayette Homeschool Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Olivia Duvall Warren Bowling Green High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Owen Fitzgerald Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Makya Griffin Jefferson Western High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Rory Hefner-Templar Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Abby Holthaus Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Matthew Houston Scott Scott County High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Cameron Howard Breckinridge Breckinridge County High School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Daniel Johnson Boyd Paul G Blazer High School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Ashton Kidd Scott Scott County Senior High School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Sarah Locke Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Catalina Mansilla Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Kennedy McCollam Daviess Owensboro High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Nicholas Metry Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Sarah Moser Campbell Campbell County High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Shelby Nasser Oldham Oldham County Senior High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Lattie Neely Laurel South Laurel High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Michaela Rhea Nutt Ballard Ballard Memorial High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Christopher Price Union Owensboro Catholic High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Alicia Reeder Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Nick Sahli Jefferson Christian Academy Of Louisville Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Troy Sleeman Warren South Warren High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Christian Slone Campbell Campbell County High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Sara Sparling Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Ashley Tinch Boone Randall Cooper High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Ann Weible Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Eve Williams Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted

Alternates

Phoebe Boomershine Jefferson Immaculata Classical Academy Architecture + Design Alternate
Nahla Muhammad Jefferson Suda E Butler Traditional High School Architecture + Design Alternate
Sandra Temgoua Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Architecture + Design Alternate
Samantha Wichmann Kenton Notre Dame Academy Architecture + Design Alternate
Shannon Ackerman Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Jessica Brandt Hardin John Hardin High School Creative Writing Alternate
Corinne Byrne Daviess Owensboro High School Creative Writing Alternate
Michael Clardy Barren Barren County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Amanda Cooper Woodford Woodford County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Chanisty Davis Jessamine East Jessamine High School Creative Writing Alternate
Maris Dees Daviess Daviess County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Alex Edison Jefferson Eastern High School Creative Writing Alternate
Russell Edwards Marshall Marshall County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Holly Evans Knox Barbourville High School Creative Writing Alternate
Keyleigh Harlan Logan Logan County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Kaelyn Harris Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Creative Writing Alternate
Autumn Hines Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Katherine Hornsby Warren Greenwood High School Creative Writing Alternate
Alyssa Hubbard Marshall Marshall County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Ivy Irihamye Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Creative Writing Alternate
Emily Knetsche Boyle Boyle County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Ekaterina Kovatsenko Oldham South Oldham High School Creative Writing Alternate
Lauryn Mandy Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School Creative Writing Alternate
Anna Mcgee McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School Creative Writing Alternate
Noah Medley Anderson Anderson County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Kate Neal Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Creative Writing Alternate
Olyvia Neal Pulaski Southwestern High School Creative Writing Alternate
Lydia Pack Oldham South Oldham High School Creative Writing Alternate
Mia Pardieu Nelson Thomas Nelson High School Creative Writing Alternate
Emily Raque Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Creative Writing Alternate
Cayenne Rose Kenton Dixie Heights High School Creative Writing Alternate
Eliot Sharp Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Alexandra Shugart Jefferson Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy Creative Writing Alternate
Kayla Spears Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School Creative Writing Alternate
Cady Stribling Franklin Western Hills High School Creative Writing Alternate
Molly Tierney Kenton Beechwood High School Creative Writing Alternate
Jenna Tinnell Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Aro Wilson Bath Bath County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Sarah Yohe Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Olivia Back Woodford Woodford County High School Dance Alternate
Lucy Ferguson Fayette Henry Clay High School Dance Alternate
Abby Hagan Daviess Owensboro Catholic High School Dance Alternate
Mary Kelty Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Dance Alternate
William Rea Fayette Lexington Catholic High School Dance Alternate
Anna Ronkainen Larue Homeschool Dance Alternate
Elizabeth Smith Nelson Thomas Nelson High School Dance Alternate
Julia Stekardis Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Dance Alternate
Ian Hernandez Jefferson Walden School Drama Alternate
Emmalina Horn Kenton Simon Kenton High School Drama Alternate
Gabriel Hughes Henry Henry County High School Drama Alternate
Mason Kinsella Kenton Covington Catholic High School Drama Alternate
Gabbie Lamb Graves Graves County High School Drama Alternate
Ava Panagopoulos Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Drama Alternate
Bailey Pierce Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Drama Alternate
Kaylee Waltermire Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Drama Alternate
Joseth Warner Boyle Danville High School Drama Alternate
Mary Behrens Scott Scott County Senior High School Film + Photography Alternate
Paul Bradford Jefferson Trinity High School Film + Photography Alternate
Thomas Callahan Laurel North Laurel High School Film + Photography Alternate
Jenna Henderson Kenton Simon Kenton High School Film + Photography Alternate
Caleb Hodges Boone Conner Senior High School Film + Photography Alternate
Tania Juarez Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School Film + Photography Alternate
Maddie Mariani Kenton Notre Dame Academy Film + Photography Alternate
Allison Matis Jefferson Assumption High School Film + Photography Alternate
Rohan Munnolimath Fayette Henry Clay High School Film + Photography Alternate
E. Streeter Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Film + Photography Alternate
Brandon Abney Madison Madison Central High School Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor) Alternate
Rachael Bishop Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Conor Blackburn Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Cello Alternate
Katie Demos Fayette Henry Clay High School Instrumental Music Flute Alternate
David Dewolfe Jr Scott Scott County Senior High School Instrumental Music Guitar (Bass) Alternate
Joshua Duvall Scott Scott County Senior High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Alternate
Samuel Fairchild Wayne Wayne County High School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Logan Florence Fayette Bryan Station High School Instrumental Music Cello Alternate
Alexandria Gililland Woodford Woodford County High School Instrumental Music Violin Alternate
Jimmie Hafley Pulaski Somerset High School Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Alternate
Erik Han Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Chris Harrison Madison Madison Central High School Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Alternate
Parker Hastings Madison Model Laboratory School Instrumental Music Guitar (Electric) Alternate
Bailey Hatzell Jefferson Male Traditional High School Instrumental Music French Horn Alternate
Natalie Karrick Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music French Horn Alternate
Linda Kim Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Instrumental Music Cello Alternate
Bryce La Rue Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Vibraphone & Snare Drum Alternate
Rachael Lappin Boone Larry Ryle High School Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Alternate
Kelly Lin Warren Greenwood High School Instrumental Music Violin Alternate
Matthew Lin Fayette Homeschool Instrumental Music Violin
Christopher Liu Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Brooke Lynch Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Seth Macadams Boone Walton Verona High School Instrumental Music Guitar (Electric) Alternate
Erin Mccurdy Jefferson Christian Academy Of Louisville Instrumental Music Flute Alternate
Omkar More Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Marimba & Timpani Alternate
Harin Oh Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Sarah Ortiz Jessamine Homeschool Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Juniper Parker Scott Scott County Senior High School Instrumental Music Flute Alternate
Grace Phelps Henderson Henderson County High School Instrumental Music Vibraphone & Snare Drum Alternate
Joseph Phillips Scott Scott County Senior High School Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor) Alternate
Angelina Pius Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Oboe Alternate
Jeremiah Potter Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Alternate
Sidney Reagor Campbell Campbell County High School Instrumental Music Violin Alternate
Andrew Reynolds Kenton Beechwood High School Instrumental Music Trumpet Alternate
Daniel Risner Montgomery Montgomery County High School Instrumental Music Cello Alternate
Dannae Ryan-Kessler Jefferson Brown School Instrumental Music Violin Alternate
Max Shoyat Kenton Beechwood High School Instrumental Music Saxophone (Tenor) Alternate
Zoe Sirlouis Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Bassoon Alternate
Pakin Tantasook Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Cello Alternate
Bethany Trotta Hardin North Hardin High School Instrumental Music Oboe Alternate
Kieran Waigel Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Guitar (Acoustic) Alternate
Ella Webster Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Violin Alternate
Hailey Wells Scott Scott County Senior High School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Katherine Woolums Franklin Western Hills High School Instrumental Music Flute Alternate
Melina Xia Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Timothy Belton Kenton Covington Catholic High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Alison Doepker Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Jessie Elliott McCracken McCracken County High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Brayden Glass Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Makenna Henehan Woodford Woodford County High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Gabriel Hughes Henry Henry County High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Sarah Katz McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Jillian Kohr Montgomery Montgomery County High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Jessica Majors Boyle Boyle County High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Hannah Tirlea Scott Scott County Senior High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Rebecca Armstrong Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Visual Art Alternate
Ally Barnsfather Jefferson Ballard High School Visual Art Alternate
Carenna Bhola Kenton Notre Dame Academy Visual Art Alternate
Maria Bossert Kenton Covington Latin School Visual Art Alternate
Caroline Bramble Franklin Frankfort High School Visual Art Alternate
Charlotte Burgard Laurel South Laurel High School Visual Art Alternate
Bridget Coleman Jefferson Assumption High School Visual Art Alternate
Lindsay Creque Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School Visual Art Alternate
Cameron Davis Jefferson Holy Cross District High School Visual Art Alternate
Peyton Duncan Johnson John Central High School Visual Art Alternate
Audrey Fields Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Visual Art Alternate
Claire Foley Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School Visual Art Alternate
Taely Freeman Caldwell Caldwell County High School Visual Art Alternate
Anna Gilligan Fayette Henry Clay High School Visual Art Alternate
Madelynn Hicks Oldham North Oldham High School Visual Art Alternate
Elizabeth House Laurel South Laurel High School Visual Art Alternate
Harley Johnson Knott Knott County Central High School Visual Art Alternate
Jayda Johnson Jefferson Ballard High School Visual Art Alternate
Natalie Leon Jessamine West Jessamine High School Visual Art Alternate
Sara Mathew Kenton Notre Dame Academy Visual Art Alternate
Bonnie Mccormick Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Visual Art Alternate
Keiko Nishijima Warren Greenwood High School Visual Art Alternate
Kendra Sexton Clark George Rogers Clark High School Visual Art Alternate
Daisy Slucher Jefferson Christian Academy Of Louisville Visual Art Alternate
Leila Abou-Jaoude Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Lauren Adams Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Alto Alternate
Savanna Arnold Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Guliana Benites Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Maddie Berberich Kenton Villa Madonna Academy Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Juan Betancourt Franklin Franklin County High School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Micaiah Bishop Montgomery Montgomery County High School Vocal Music Alto Alternate
Abigail Brown Johnson Johnson Central High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Madeline Clements Franklin Franklin County High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Katherine Copeland Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Xander Curry Hardin Central Hardin High School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Kiersten Cuskey Jefferson Atherton High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Cailin Davis Jefferson Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Alto Alternate
Caitlin Flemm Fayette Lexington Catholic High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Kaleigh Foster Bullitt Bullitt East High School Vocal Music Alto Alternate
Bryce Fowler Shelby Shelby County High School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Alloria Frayser Hardin Central Hardin High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Rachel Gardner Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Alto Alternate
Isaac Jarboe Grayson Grayson County High School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Sierra Kidd Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Wyatt LaPradd Ballard Ballard Memorial High School Vocal Music Tenor Alternate
Audrey Lauer Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
James Layton Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Tenor Alternate
James Lundy Knox Barbourville High School Vocal Music Tenor Alternate
Anthony Mikos Jefferson Ballard High School Vocal Music Tenor Alternate
Evelyn Norman Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
William Preston Scott Scott County Senior High School Vocal Music Tenor Alternate
Cory Regrut Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Samantha Rice Livingston Livingston Central High School Vocal Music Alto Alternate
Eliza Sayers Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Linzey Smith Warren Greenwood High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Samuel Smittle Boyd Russell High School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Adam Sparks Daviess Daviess County High School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Edward Stakelum Jefferson DuPont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Autumn Stolle Daviess Owensboro High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Grayson Thurman Franklin Franklin County High School Vocal Music Tenor Alternate
Chapel Tinius Warren Bowling Green High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Ellie Wilmes Oldham North Oldham High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate